2891 Mainway Dr Los Alamitos, CA 90720
Rossmoor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,576,212 - $2,085,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,285
Sq Ft
$801/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2891 Mainway Dr, Los Alamitos, CA 90720 and is currently estimated at $1,831,053, approximately $801 per square foot. 2891 Mainway Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Jack L. Weaver Elementary School, Francis Hopkinson Elementary School, and Oak Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2012
Sold by
Quinn Karen C
Bought by
Quinn Franklin J and Quinn Karen C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2011
Sold by
Quinn Karen C
Bought by
Quinn Karen C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quinn Franklin J | -- | None Available | |
| Quinn Karen C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,875 | $110,950 | $36,780 | $74,170 |
| 2024 | $1,875 | $108,775 | $36,059 | $72,716 |
| 2023 | $1,825 | $106,643 | $35,352 | $71,291 |
| 2022 | $1,800 | $104,552 | $34,658 | $69,894 |
| 2021 | $1,760 | $102,502 | $33,978 | $68,524 |
| 2020 | $1,752 | $101,451 | $33,629 | $67,822 |
| 2019 | $1,765 | $99,462 | $32,969 | $66,493 |
| 2018 | $1,715 | $97,512 | $32,322 | $65,190 |
| 2017 | $1,680 | $95,600 | $31,688 | $63,912 |
| 2016 | $1,648 | $93,726 | $31,067 | $62,659 |
| 2015 | $1,648 | $92,319 | $30,601 | $61,718 |
| 2014 | $1,597 | $90,511 | $30,001 | $60,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map