2891 Patcham Common Livermore, CA 94550
Downtown Livermore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $988,500 - $1,143,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,927
Sq Ft
$551/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2891 Patcham Common, Livermore, CA 94550 and is currently estimated at $1,061,625, approximately $550 per square foot. 2891 Patcham Common is a home with nearby schools including Jackson Avenue Elementary School, East Avenue Middle School, and Livermore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2015
Sold by
Taylor Morrison Of California Llc
Bought by
Du Yinghua and Li Wenbao
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Du Yinghua | $685,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,358 | $810,881 | $243,264 | $567,617 |
| 2024 | $10,358 | $794,983 | $238,495 | $556,488 |
| 2023 | $10,241 | $779,398 | $233,819 | $545,579 |
| 2022 | $10,085 | $764,117 | $229,235 | $534,882 |
| 2021 | $9,156 | $749,135 | $224,740 | $524,395 |
| 2020 | $9,611 | $741,457 | $222,437 | $519,020 |
| 2019 | $9,689 | $726,921 | $218,076 | $508,845 |
| 2018 | $9,473 | $712,673 | $213,802 | $498,871 |
| 2017 | $9,287 | $698,700 | $209,610 | $489,090 |
| 2016 | $8,410 | $685,000 | $205,500 | $479,500 |
| 2015 | $1,599 | $108,753 | $108,753 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map