Seller's Agent in 2021
Kalei Brewer
RE/MAX
(770) 718-8158
2 in this area
9 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $411,000
Charming home sitting on a cul-de-sac lot! Walk into your nice living room featuring a stacked-rock fireplace flowing into your open dining area and kitchen. Master suite is located on the main level with a walk in closet and room for additional storage. Laundry is also located on the main level. Upstairs your will find 2 large bedrooms, each with double closets. A bonus room off one of the upstairs bedrooms gives plenty of room for extra storage. Large front porch with a swinging bench and a new back deck overlooking your private back yard and firepit. No HOA!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruiz Aileen | $283,000 | -- | |
| Ruis Amanda Ruth | -- | -- | |
| Ruis Mark B | $110,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruiz Aileen | $274,510 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruis Mark B | $95,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/11/2021 06/11/21 | Sold | $283,000 | +2.9% | $139 / Sq Ft |
| 05/19/2021 05/19/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/17/2021 05/17/21 | For Sale | $275,000 | -- | $135 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,254 | $175,520 | $30,320 | $145,200 |
| 2024 | $3,965 | $157,680 | $27,280 | $130,400 |
| 2023 | $3,689 | $146,480 | $27,280 | $119,200 |
| 2022 | $2,987 | $127,560 | $33,920 | $93,640 |
| 2021 | $1,771 | $66,680 | $5,880 | $60,800 |
| 2020 | $1,737 | $63,560 | $5,880 | $57,680 |
| 2019 | $1,649 | $59,800 | $5,880 | $53,920 |
| 2018 | $1,287 | $45,064 | $5,880 | $39,184 |
| 2017 | $1,274 | $45,064 | $5,880 | $39,184 |
| 2016 | $1,245 | $45,094 | $5,910 | $39,184 |
| 2015 | $1,254 | $45,094 | $5,910 | $39,184 |
| 2014 | $1,254 | $45,094 | $5,910 | $39,184 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Kalei Brewer
RE/MAX
(770) 718-8158
2 in this area
9 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Carolina Quintanilla
Virtual Properties Realty.com
(404) 843-2500
1 in this area
70 Total Sales
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)
MLS Number: 6883591
APN: 08-00023-02-061
Ask me questions while you tour the home.