2892 Einstein Dr Virginia Beach, VA 23456
Princess Anne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $577,953 - $608,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,714
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2892 Einstein Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23456 and is currently estimated at $592,238, approximately $218 per square foot. 2892 Einstein Dr is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including North Landing Elementary School, Landstown Middle School, and Floyd E. Kellam High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2020
Sold by
Komarnicki Barbara R
Bought by
Sargent Joseph William and Sargent Donna Akers
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$115,162
Interest Rate
2.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$477,076
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2003
Sold by
Affordable Ahomes L L C -
Bought by
Komarnicki James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sargent Joseph William | $450,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Komarnicki James | $262,204 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sargent Joseph William | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,831 | $524,100 | $172,000 | $352,100 |
| 2024 | $4,831 | $498,000 | $140,000 | $358,000 |
| 2023 | $4,816 | $486,500 | $132,000 | $354,500 |
| 2022 | $4,570 | $461,600 | $120,000 | $341,600 |
| 2021 | $4,121 | $416,300 | $114,000 | $302,300 |
| 2020 | $4,187 | $411,500 | $144,600 | $266,900 |
| 2019 | $4,187 | $376,900 | $128,900 | $248,000 |
| 2018 | $3,778 | $376,900 | $128,900 | $248,000 |
| 2017 | $3,778 | $376,900 | $128,900 | $248,000 |
| 2016 | $3,620 | $365,700 | $128,900 | $236,800 |
| 2015 | $3,683 | $372,000 | $151,700 | $220,300 |
| 2014 | $3,206 | $344,700 | $151,700 | $193,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map