2892 Friendly St Eugene, OR 97405
Crest Drive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $391,447 - $539,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,184
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2892 Friendly St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $451,362, approximately $381 per square foot. 2892 Friendly St is a home with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Arts And Technology Academy At Jefferson, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2006
Sold by
Turner Paul E and Turner Carol H
Bought by
The Turner Properties Partnership
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,597
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$336,765
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2006
Sold by
The Turner Properties Partnership
Bought by
Turner Paul E and Turner Carol H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,597
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$336,765
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1997
Sold by
Mochel Lucile
Bought by
Mochel Lucile and Palmateer Alvin