28928 Comrade Cir Menifee, CA 92585
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,769
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 28928 Comrade Cir, Menifee, CA 92585. 28928 Comrade Cir is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Ethan A. Chase Middle School, Pinacate Middle School, and Heritage High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $591,923 | $78,030 | $513,893 |
| 2023 | $10,086 | $561,239 | $75,000 | $486,239 |
| 2022 | $4,139 | $37,018 | $37,018 | $0 |
| 2021 | $419 | $36,293 | $36,293 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map