2893 Harborview Ct Kalamazoo, MI 49009
Estimated Value: $421,412 - $543,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,629
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2893 Harborview Ct, Kalamazoo, MI 49009 and is currently estimated at $479,103, approximately $294 per square foot. 2893 Harborview Ct is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including King-Westwood Elementary School, Linden Grove Middle School, and Kalamazoo Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2023
Sold by
Comerford Faith D and Comerford Patrick L
Bought by
Patrick L Comerford And Faith D Comerford Fam and Comerford
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2017
Sold by
Visser Developers Of Kalamazoo Llc
Bought by
Comerford Faith D and Comerford Patrick L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick L Comerford And Faith D Comerford Fam | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Comerford Faith D | $40,500 | Devon Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,656 | $196,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,609 | $196,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,534 | $189,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,076 | $167,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,691 | $150,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,428 | $141,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,146 | $125,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,381 | $19,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $19,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $19,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,100 | $17,500 | $1,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map