28930 County 7 Chatfield, MN 55923
Estimated Value: $375,000 - $1,466,156
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$767/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28930 County 7, Chatfield, MN 55923 and is currently estimated at $920,578, approximately $767 per square foot. 28930 County 7 is a home located in Fillmore County with nearby schools including Chatfield Elementary School and Chatfield Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,952 | $1,679,200 | $1,477,900 | $201,300 |
| 2024 | $3,698 | $1,446,300 | $1,243,000 | $203,300 |
| 2023 | $3,804 | $1,446,300 | $1,243,000 | $203,300 |
| 2022 | $3,804 | $1,067,300 | $903,800 | $163,500 |
| 2021 | $3,804 | $1,035,800 | $879,800 | $156,000 |
| 2020 | $3,756 | $1,035,800 | $879,800 | $156,000 |
| 2019 | $3,454 | $1,006,800 | $854,500 | $152,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map