28941 Foothill Dr Silverado, CA 92676
Estimated Value: $917,987 - $1,111,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,528
Sq Ft
$667/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28941 Foothill Dr, Silverado, CA 92676 and is currently estimated at $1,018,497, approximately $666 per square foot. 28941 Foothill Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Chapman Hills Elementary School and El Modena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1999
Sold by
George Bickelhaupt Roger
Bought by
Bickelhaupt Roger G and Roger G Bickelhaupt Separate Property Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1993
Sold by
Bickelhaupt Roger G
Bought by
Bickelhaupt Roger George
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bickelhaupt Roger G | -- | -- | |
| Bickelhaupt Roger George | -- | Benefit Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bickelhaupt Roger George | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,686 | $163,580 | $44,937 | $118,643 |
| 2024 | $1,686 | $160,373 | $44,056 | $116,317 |
| 2023 | $1,638 | $157,229 | $43,192 | $114,037 |
| 2022 | $1,597 | $154,147 | $42,346 | $111,801 |
| 2021 | $1,528 | $151,125 | $41,516 | $109,609 |
| 2020 | $1,514 | $149,576 | $41,090 | $108,486 |
| 2019 | $1,492 | $146,644 | $40,285 | $106,359 |
| 2018 | $1,468 | $143,769 | $39,495 | $104,274 |
| 2017 | $1,403 | $140,950 | $38,720 | $102,230 |
| 2016 | $1,375 | $138,187 | $37,961 | $100,226 |
| 2015 | $1,353 | $136,112 | $37,391 | $98,721 |
| 2014 | $1,322 | $133,446 | $36,658 | $96,788 |
Source: Public Records
Map