2895 E Toledo Ct Gilbert, AZ 85295
Gateway Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $445,881 - $525,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,693
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2895 E Toledo Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85295 and is currently estimated at $489,470, approximately $289 per square foot. 2895 E Toledo Ct is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Chaparral Elementary School, Williams Field High School, and Cooley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2022
Sold by
Barnett Larry Lee
Bought by
Barnett Larry Lee and Metherell Steve
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2005
Sold by
Daria Edna G
Bought by
Daria Ramon B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnett Larry Lee | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Daria Ramon B | -- | Westland Title Agency Of Az |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,919 | $20,902 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,019 | $19,907 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,019 | $37,020 | $7,400 | $29,620 |
| 2022 | $1,939 | $26,880 | $5,370 | $21,510 |
| 2021 | $1,960 | $24,850 | $4,970 | $19,880 |
| 2020 | $1,986 | $23,970 | $4,790 | $19,180 |
| 2019 | $1,927 | $21,500 | $4,300 | $17,200 |
| 2018 | $1,865 | $19,470 | $3,890 | $15,580 |
| 2017 | $1,803 | $17,880 | $3,570 | $14,310 |
| 2016 | $1,824 | $17,100 | $3,420 | $13,680 |
| 2015 | $1,603 | $16,280 | $3,250 | $13,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map