2895 Kincaid St Eugene, OR 97405
Amazon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $364,271 - $439,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2895 Kincaid St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $395,318, approximately $282 per square foot. 2895 Kincaid St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Camas Ridge Community Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2020
Sold by
Tom Kwock Hing and Tom Tsung Hui
Bought by
Prize Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2001
Sold by
Kwock Hing Tom
Bought by
Tom Kwock Hing and Tom Tsung Hui
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prize Properties Llc | $250,000 | Fidelity Natl Ttl Co Of Or | |
| Tom Kwock Hing | -- | Western Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |