2876 Kincaid St Eugene, OR 97405
Amazon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $580,299 - $785,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,922
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2876 Kincaid St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $688,825, approximately $235 per square foot. 2876 Kincaid St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Camas Ridge Community Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2001
Sold by
Alandete Miguel E and Alandete Joy Pope
Bought by
Gross Richard J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,920
Outstanding Balance
$49,065
Interest Rate
7.14%
Estimated Equity
$639,760
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1999
Sold by
Te Parman Alice and Alice Parman Living Trust
Bought by
Alandete Miguel E and Pope Alandete Joy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,200
Interest Rate
7.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Richard J | $164,900 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Alandete Miguel E | $144,550 | Cascade Title Co |