2895 W River Rd S Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $207,140
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,976
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2895 W River Rd S, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $183,035, approximately $92 per square foot. 2895 W River Rd S is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Keystone Elementary School, Keystone Middle School, and Keystone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2011
Sold by
Beal Bank Ssb
Bought by
Atsberger Jack J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,424
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2010
Sold by
Chizmadia Drew T and Chizmadia Marilyn
Bought by
Beal Bank Ssb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1998
Sold by
Botamer Thomas J and Botamer Nancy L
Bought by
Chizmadia Drew T and Chizmadia Marilyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,500
Interest Rate
7.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atsberger Jack J | $44,000 | Prism Title & Closing Servic | |
| Beal Bank Ssb | $66,000 | Attorney | |
| Chizmadia Drew T | $87,800 | Consumers Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Atsberger Jack J | $64,424 | |
| Previous Owner | Chizmadia Drew T | $93,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,030 | $49,735 | $10,815 | $38,920 |
| 2023 | $1,856 | $37,492 | $11,298 | $26,194 |
| 2022 | $1,842 | $37,492 | $11,298 | $26,194 |
| 2021 | $1,842 | $37,492 | $11,298 | $26,194 |
| 2020 | $1,820 | $33,570 | $10,120 | $23,450 |
| 2019 | $1,808 | $33,570 | $10,120 | $23,450 |
| 2018 | $1,815 | $33,570 | $10,120 | $23,450 |
| 2017 | $1,972 | $34,160 | $10,120 | $24,040 |
| 2016 | $1,957 | $34,160 | $10,120 | $24,040 |
| 2015 | $1,924 | $34,160 | $10,120 | $24,040 |
| 2014 | $1,670 | $34,160 | $10,120 | $24,040 |
| 2013 | $1,594 | $34,160 | $10,120 | $24,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map