28958 Mindy Ct Lindstrom, MN 55045
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $378,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,013
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28958 Mindy Ct, Lindstrom, MN 55045 and is currently estimated at $352,587, approximately $348 per square foot. 28958 Mindy Ct is a home located in Chisago County with nearby schools including Chisago Lakes Primary Elementary School, Lakeside Elementary School, and Chisago Lakes Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1997
Sold by
Viebrock Gerald D and Viebrock Nancy J
Bought by
Zimbrick Ronald L and Zimbrick Joan M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zimbrick Ronald L | $31,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,060 | $287,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,960 | $327,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,030 | $311,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,004 | $248,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,982 | $258,100 | $63,000 | $195,100 |
| 2019 | $2,574 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,534 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,178 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,194 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,174 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $164,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map