Estimated Value: $183,720 - $285,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
3,840
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2896 Gore Rd, Derby, VT 05829 and is currently estimated at $231,430, approximately $60 per square foot. 2896 Gore Rd is a home located in Orleans County with nearby schools including Holland Elementary School, North Country Union Junior High School, and North Country Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2024
Sold by
Newell Mark
Bought by
Mitchell Brandon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2008
Sold by
Newell Mark and Newell Pamela
Bought by
Newell Mark
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2004
Sold by
Lantagne Bernard J and Lantagne Mary J
Bought by
Newell Mark and Newell Pamela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Brandon | $23,400 | -- | |
| Newell Mark | -- | -- | |
| Newell Mark | -- | -- | |
| Newell Mark | $50,000 | -- | |
| Newell Mark | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,728 | $91,000 | $35,100 | $55,900 |
| 2023 | $2,858 | $98,300 | $42,400 | $55,900 |
| 2022 | $2,787 | $98,300 | $42,400 | $55,900 |
| 2021 | $1,896 | $73,900 | $42,400 | $31,500 |
| 2020 | $1,434 | $52,400 | $42,400 | $10,000 |
| 2019 | $4,691 | $176,700 | $42,400 | $134,300 |
| 2018 | $4,606 | $176,700 | $42,400 | $134,300 |
| 2017 | $4,405 | $176,700 | $42,400 | $134,300 |
| 2016 | $4,405 | $176,700 | $42,400 | $134,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,767 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map