2897 Bailey Ln Eugene, OR 97401
Harlow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $376,000 - $399,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,047
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2897 Bailey Ln, Eugene, OR 97401 and is currently estimated at $390,080, approximately $372 per square foot. 2897 Bailey Ln is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Holt Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Sheldon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2016
Sold by
Moreland Gisela and Glassman Gisela
Bought by
Scholten William
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,558
Outstanding Balance
$148,051
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$242,029
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2005
Sold by
Ward Adam C and Ward Trina E
Bought by
Glassman Gisela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,600
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2001
Sold by
Ferguson Joyce L
Bought by
Ward Adam C and Ward Trina E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,990
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA