2897 E 3580 S St. George, UT 84790
Estimated Value: $756,000 - $958,637
6
Beds
5
Baths
4,148
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2897 E 3580 S, St. George, UT 84790 and is currently estimated at $860,409, approximately $207 per square foot. 2897 E 3580 S is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Little Valley School, Sunrise Ridge Intermediate School, and Desert Hills Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2020
Sold by
Jeffries A Joyce and The A Joyce Jefries Living Tru
Bought by
Stucker Jonathan and Stucker Alison
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$590,000
Outstanding Balance
$523,371
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$337,038
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2012
Sold by
Jeffries Donell R and Jeffries Alma Joyce
Bought by
Jeffries A Joyce and A Joyce Jeffries Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,608
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2012
Sold by
Salisbury Developers Inc
Bought by
Jeffries Donell R and Jeffries Alma Joyce
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,608
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2012
Sold by
Homes By Harmony Inc
Bought by
Salisbury Developers Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stucker Jonathan | -- | Terra Title Company | |
| Jeffries A Joyce | -- | Provo Land Title Company | |
| Jeffries Donell R | -- | Provo Land Title Co | |
| Salisbury Developers Inc | -- | Provo Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stucker Jonathan | $590,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jeffries Donell R | $145,608 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,995 | $461,120 | $160,325 | $300,795 |
| 2023 | $3,048 | $455,345 | $158,840 | $296,505 |
| 2022 | $3,124 | $798,000 | $168,000 | $630,000 |
| 2021 | $4,962 | $571,800 | $120,800 | $451,000 |
| 2020 | $2,439 | $481,300 | $110,300 | $371,000 |
| 2019 | $2,369 | $456,800 | $99,800 | $357,000 |
| 2018 | $2,342 | $233,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,562 | $247,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,561 | $228,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,421 | $207,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,301 | $198,605 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map