2897 Kraft Dr Deltona, FL 32738
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $366,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2897 Kraft Dr, Deltona, FL 32738 and is currently estimated at $330,835, approximately $165 per square foot. 2897 Kraft Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Osteen Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Pine Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2004
Sold by
Holiday Builders Inc
Bought by
Baptista Manuel Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,763
Outstanding Balance
$66,584
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$264,251
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2004
Sold by
Pizza Frank A and Pizza Bonnie J
Bought by
Holiday Bldr Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1995
Sold by
Lieskamp Hendricus E B
Bought by
Pizza Frank A and Pizza Bonnie J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1975
Bought by
Baptista Manuel Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baptista Manuel Joseph | $140,942 | Southern Title Hldg Co Llc | |
| Holiday Bldr Inc | $15,000 | -- | |
| Pizza Frank A | $8,000 | -- | |
| Baptista Manuel Joseph | $1,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baptista Manuel Joseph | $138,763 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,351 | $313,964 | $55,717 | $258,247 |
| 2025 | $5,351 | $309,496 | $55,717 | $253,779 |
| 2024 | $4,787 | $310,964 | $55,717 | $255,247 |
| 2023 | $4,787 | $297,132 | $56,549 | $240,583 |
| 2022 | $4,467 | $266,602 | $40,748 | $225,854 |
| 2021 | $4,132 | $203,687 | $27,443 | $176,244 |
| 2020 | $3,803 | $185,683 | $21,622 | $164,061 |
| 2019 | $3,690 | $179,067 | $18,711 | $160,356 |
| 2018 | $3,416 | $158,145 | $13,306 | $144,839 |
| 2017 | $3,129 | $131,585 | $11,201 | $120,384 |
| 2016 | $2,765 | $108,434 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,579 | $94,749 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,381 | $87,232 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map