2897 North Ave Grand Junction, CO 81501
Downtown Grand Junction NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,245,738
Studio
--
Bath
126,000
Sq Ft
$26/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2897 North Ave, Grand Junction, CO 81501 and is currently estimated at $3,245,738, approximately $25 per square foot. 2897 North Ave is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Chipeta Elementary School, Bookcliff Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2018
Sold by
Ktaa Llc
Bought by
Kenco Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2018
Sold by
Hilltop Health Services Corporation
Bought by
Ktaa Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2009
Sold by
Hilltop Health Services Corporation
Bought by
City Of Grand Junction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1997
Sold by
Grand Junction Baptist Church
Bought by
Hilltop Health Services Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenco Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Ktaa Llc | $1,700,000 | None Available | |
| City Of Grand Junction | $247,373 | None Available | |
| Hilltop Health Services Corp | $774,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $29,229 | $436,020 | $158,840 | $277,180 |
| 2024 | $30,323 | $428,880 | $115,340 | $313,540 |
| 2023 | $30,323 | $428,880 | $115,340 | $313,540 |
| 2022 | $23,701 | $328,800 | $119,880 | $208,920 |
| 2021 | $23,117 | $328,800 | $119,880 | $208,920 |
| 2020 | $22,370 | $325,600 | $141,090 | $184,510 |
| 2019 | $24,943 | $383,940 | $266,920 | $117,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map