NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,166,000 - $1,349,536

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,980 Sq Ft
$634/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2897 Oakes Dr, Hayward, CA 94542 and is currently estimated at $1,254,884, approximately $633 per square foot. 2897 Oakes Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Stonebrae Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Hayward High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 14, 2019
Sold by
Marti Beth Ann Weber and Marti Cristobal Pedrega
Bought by
Al Alusi Thamir Rauf and Westbrook Cathryn Jean
Current Estimated Value
$1,254,884

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$512,500
Outstanding Balance
$448,751
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$806,133

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 9, 2015
Sold by
Teagle King Justin Daniel and Teagle King Erin Morene
Bought by
The Beth Ann Weber & Cristobal Pedregal

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2010
Sold by
Ramos James and Ramos Cheryl L
Bought by
Teagle King Justin Daniel and Teagle King Erin Morene

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$506,880
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 20, 1998
Sold by
Bruns Virginia H & Bruns Family
Bought by
Ramos James and Ramos Cheryl L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
6.71%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Al Alusi Thamir Rauf $912,500 Chicago Title Company
The Beth Ann Weber & Cristobal Pedregal $760,000 Pacific Coast Title Company
Teagle King Justin Daniel $507,000 Placer Title Company
Ramos James $285,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Al Alusi Thamir Rauf $512,500
Previous Owner The Beth Ann Weber & Cristobal Pedregal $600,000
Previous Owner Teagle King Justin Daniel $506,880
Previous Owner Ramos James $185,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,195 $1,017,893 $305,368 $712,525
2024 $12,195 $997,937 $299,381 $698,556
2023 $12,012 $978,373 $293,512 $684,861
2022 $11,776 $959,191 $287,757 $671,434
2021 $11,682 $940,385 $282,115 $658,270
2020 $11,550 $930,750 $279,225 $651,525
2019 $10,251 $806,511 $241,953 $564,558
2018 $9,606 $790,703 $237,211 $553,492
2017 $9,379 $775,200 $232,560 $542,640
2016 $8,874 $760,000 $228,000 $532,000
2015 $6,188 $527,670 $158,301 $369,369
2014 $5,873 $517,334 $155,200 $362,134
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.