2897 SW 40th St Gresham, OR 97080
Southwest Gresham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $604,000 - $788,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,413
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2897 SW 40th St, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $698,072, approximately $204 per square foot. 2897 SW 40th St is a home with nearby schools including Butler Creek Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2023
Sold by
Beatty Joseph L
Bought by
Joseph Elisabeth Beatty Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2013
Sold by
Pacific Lifestyle Homes Inc
Bought by
Beatty Elisabeth P and Beatty Joseph L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$336,556
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Elisabeth Beatty Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Beatty Elisabeth P | $354,269 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |