28974 E River Rd Perrysburg, OH 43551
Estimated Value: $574,000 - $753,095
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,243
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28974 E River Rd, Perrysburg, OH 43551 and is currently estimated at $695,274, approximately $214 per square foot. 28974 E River Rd is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Woodland Elementary School, Perrysburg Junior High School, and Perrysburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2012
Sold by
Kowalka Harold M and Kowalka Sharon A
Bought by
Kowalka Sharon A and Sharon A Kowalka Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1993
Sold by
Souder W Granger
Bought by
Kowalka Harold M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1992
Bought by
Souder W Granger
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kowalka Sharon A | -- | None Available | |
| Kowalka Harold M | $66,000 | -- | |
| Souder W Granger | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,015 | $212,030 | $25,270 | $186,760 |
| 2024 | $12,995 | $212,030 | $25,270 | $186,760 |
| 2023 | $12,995 | $212,030 | $25,270 | $186,760 |
| 2021 | $10,952 | $162,510 | $25,270 | $137,240 |
| 2020 | $10,917 | $162,510 | $25,270 | $137,240 |
| 2019 | $10,799 | $154,740 | $25,270 | $129,470 |
| 2018 | $9,768 | $154,740 | $25,270 | $129,470 |
| 2017 | $8,858 | $154,740 | $25,270 | $129,470 |
| 2016 | $8,803 | $138,500 | $25,270 | $113,230 |
| 2015 | $8,803 | $138,500 | $25,270 | $113,230 |
| 2014 | $8,668 | $138,500 | $25,270 | $113,230 |
| 2013 | $8,893 | $138,500 | $25,270 | $113,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map