28988 Cumberland Rd Temecula, CA 92591
Harveston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $783,000 - $910,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,148
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28988 Cumberland Rd, Temecula, CA 92591 and is currently estimated at $854,659, approximately $271 per square foot. 28988 Cumberland Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Ysabel Barnett Elementary School, James L. Day Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2006
Sold by
Plc Harveston Llc
Bought by
Baniwas Sheryl Costina and Soriano Chadwick M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$436,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baniwas Sheryl Costina | $545,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baniwas Sheryl Costina | $436,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,834 | $730,158 | $241,147 | $489,011 |
| 2023 | $9,834 | $701,807 | $231,784 | $470,023 |
| 2022 | $9,502 | $678,119 | $223,680 | $454,439 |
| 2021 | $8,326 | $574,678 | $189,560 | $385,118 |
| 2020 | $7,616 | $513,105 | $169,250 | $343,855 |
| 2019 | $7,465 | $498,160 | $164,320 | $333,840 |
| 2018 | $7,239 | $479,000 | $158,000 | $321,000 |
| 2017 | $7,148 | $471,000 | $156,000 | $315,000 |
| 2016 | $6,924 | $448,000 | $148,000 | $300,000 |
| 2015 | $6,866 | $444,000 | $147,000 | $297,000 |
| 2014 | $6,716 | $436,000 | $144,000 | $292,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map