2899 Bartruff Ln Pekin, IL 61554
North Pekin/Marquette Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $302,000 - $707,000
3
Beds
7
Baths
2,330
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2899 Bartruff Ln, Pekin, IL 61554 and is currently estimated at $520,690, approximately $223 per square foot. 2899 Bartruff Ln is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Morton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2013
Sold by
Edwards Kenin L and Edwards Jana S
Bought by
Edwards Kenin L and Edwards Jana S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Kenin L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,795 | $200,080 | $38,150 | $161,930 |
| 2024 | $11,182 | $185,190 | $35,310 | $149,880 |
| 2023 | $11,182 | $170,030 | $32,420 | $137,610 |
| 2022 | $10,852 | $157,280 | $29,990 | $127,290 |
| 2021 | $10,423 | $151,230 | $28,840 | $122,390 |
| 2020 | $10,012 | $148,860 | $30,970 | $117,890 |
| 2019 | $9,999 | $148,860 | $30,970 | $117,890 |
| 2018 | $9,811 | $148,860 | $30,970 | $117,890 |
| 2017 | $9,399 | $146,470 | $30,970 | $115,500 |
| 2016 | $8,580 | $131,390 | $30,000 | $101,390 |
| 2015 | $7,782 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $7,704 | $131,390 | $30,000 | $101,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map