2899 Stanford Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $383,006 - $407,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,275
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2899 Stanford Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $390,752, approximately $306 per square foot. 2899 Stanford Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Gettysburg Elementary School, Reyburn Intermediate School, and Clovis East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2007
Sold by
Bank Of New York
Bought by
Jester Keith and Jester Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$172,103
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$218,649
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2007
Sold by
Helm Steven E
Bought by
Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2006
Sold by
Mortenson Herbert Barry and Mortenson Victoria Ann
Bought by
Helm Steven E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,960
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jester Keith | $210,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Bank Of New York | $230,130 | Landsafe Title | |
| Helm Steven E | $270,000 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jester Keith | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Helm Steven E | $215,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,180 | $275,826 | $78,804 | $197,022 |
| 2023 | $3,057 | $265,117 | $75,745 | $189,372 |
| 2022 | $3,015 | $259,919 | $74,260 | $185,659 |
| 2021 | $2,929 | $254,823 | $72,804 | $182,019 |
| 2020 | $2,917 | $252,211 | $72,058 | $180,153 |
| 2019 | $2,320 | $201,700 | $70,800 | $130,900 |
| 2018 | $2,270 | $197,900 | $69,500 | $128,400 |
| 2017 | $2,123 | $185,000 | $65,000 | $120,000 |
| 2016 | $1,918 | $170,000 | $60,000 | $110,000 |
| 2015 | $1,383 | $124,100 | $49,600 | $74,500 |
| 2014 | $1,294 | $116,300 | $46,500 | $69,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map