28W103 Hillview Dr Naperville, IL 60564
Springbrook Prairie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $384,560 - $537,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,749
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28W103 Hillview Dr, Naperville, IL 60564 and is currently estimated at $479,140, approximately $273 per square foot. 28W103 Hillview Dr is a home with nearby schools including Robert Clow Elementary School, Gordon Gregory Middle School, and Neuqua Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,189 | $129,487 | $25,941 | $103,546 |
| 2023 | $6,785 | $114,388 | $22,916 | $91,472 |
| 2022 | $5,484 | $108,210 | $21,679 | $86,531 |
| 2021 | $5,494 | $103,057 | $20,647 | $82,410 |
| 2020 | $5,484 | $101,424 | $20,320 | $81,104 |
| 2019 | $5,554 | $98,565 | $19,747 | $78,818 |
| 2018 | $5,671 | $96,405 | $19,312 | $77,093 |
| 2017 | $5,751 | $93,916 | $18,813 | $75,103 |
| 2016 | $5,726 | $91,894 | $18,408 | $73,486 |
| 2015 | $5,879 | $88,360 | $17,700 | $70,660 |
| 2014 | $5,879 | $88,360 | $17,700 | $70,660 |
| 2013 | $5,879 | $88,360 | $17,700 | $70,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map