29 3rd St Aspinwall, PA 15215
Estimated Value: $392,586 - $472,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,904
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 3rd St, Aspinwall, PA 15215 and is currently estimated at $420,897, approximately $221 per square foot. 29 3rd St is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Fox Chapel Area High School, Catalyst Academy Charter School, and Christ The Divine Teacher Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2007
Sold by
Loeffler James A
Bought by
Patterson Justin K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,047
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$331,850
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1994
Sold by
Ellis Peter G and Ellis Lori M
Bought by
Williams John R and Williams Mary Emilie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patterson Justin K | $182,500 | -- | |
| Williams John R | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patterson Justin K | $146,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,754 | $170,100 | $83,300 | $86,800 |
| 2024 | $5,754 | $170,100 | $83,300 | $86,800 |
| 2023 | $5,446 | $170,100 | $83,300 | $86,800 |
| 2022 | $5,395 | $170,100 | $83,300 | $86,800 |
| 2021 | $805 | $170,100 | $83,300 | $86,800 |
| 2020 | $5,301 | $170,100 | $83,300 | $86,800 |
| 2019 | $5,301 | $170,100 | $83,300 | $86,800 |
| 2018 | $805 | $170,100 | $83,300 | $86,800 |
| 2017 | $5,030 | $170,100 | $83,300 | $86,800 |
| 2016 | $805 | $170,100 | $83,300 | $86,800 |
| 2015 | $805 | $170,100 | $83,300 | $86,800 |
| 2014 | $4,800 | $170,100 | $83,300 | $86,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map