29-43 143rd St Flushing, NY 11354
Murray Hill-Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,253,000 - $1,292,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,952
Sq Ft
$652/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29-43 143rd St, Flushing, NY 11354 and is currently estimated at $1,272,250, approximately $651 per square foot. 29-43 143rd St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 21 Edward Hart, Jhs 185 Edward Bleeker, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1997
Sold by
Pardo Camillo and Russell Ellen
Bought by
Charlebois Ellen Russell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
7.56%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1997
Sold by
Pardo Camilo
Bought by
Pardo Camilo and Russell Ellen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
7.56%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charlebois Ellen Russell | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Pardo Camilo | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Pardo Camilo | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pardo Camilo | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,996 | $52,752 | $13,418 | $39,334 |
| 2025 | $9,996 | $49,766 | $14,472 | $35,294 |
| 2024 | $9,996 | $49,766 | $14,128 | $35,638 |
| 2023 | $4,960 | $49,390 | $13,584 | $35,806 |
| 2022 | $4,651 | $76,800 | $20,100 | $56,700 |
| 2021 | $9,251 | $67,860 | $20,100 | $47,760 |
| 2020 | $8,778 | $63,300 | $20,100 | $43,200 |
| 2019 | $8,676 | $63,240 | $20,100 | $43,140 |
| 2018 | $8,390 | $41,158 | $14,422 | $26,736 |
| 2017 | $7,915 | $38,830 | $14,550 | $24,280 |
| 2016 | $7,323 | $38,830 | $14,550 | $24,280 |
| 2015 | $4,418 | $34,560 | $16,828 | $17,732 |
| 2014 | $4,418 | $34,560 | $17,806 | $16,754 |
Source: Public Records
Map