29 9th St Richmond, CA 94801
Iron Triangle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $492,000 - $533,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,184
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 9th St, Richmond, CA 94801 and is currently estimated at $503,382, approximately $425 per square foot. 29 9th St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Lovonya DeJean Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2021
Sold by
Panilla M Santos M and Panilla Marina M
Bought by
Santos Miguel Angel and Panilla Marina Mabel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santos Miguel Angel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,628 | $156,342 | $64,373 | $91,969 |
| 2024 | $3,535 | $153,277 | $63,111 | $90,166 |
| 2023 | $3,535 | $150,273 | $61,874 | $88,399 |
| 2022 | $3,438 | $147,327 | $60,661 | $86,666 |
| 2021 | $3,365 | $144,439 | $59,472 | $84,967 |
| 2019 | $3,148 | $140,157 | $57,709 | $82,448 |
| 2018 | $3,028 | $137,410 | $56,578 | $80,832 |
| 2017 | $2,941 | $134,717 | $55,469 | $79,248 |
| 2016 | $2,870 | $132,077 | $54,382 | $77,695 |
| 2015 | $2,828 | $130,094 | $53,566 | $76,528 |
| 2014 | $2,806 | $127,546 | $52,517 | $75,029 |
Source: Public Records
Map