29 Andreas Cir Novato, CA 94945
San Marin NeighborhoodEstimated payment $8,432/month
Highlights
- In Ground Pool
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Central Heating
- San Marin High School Rated A-
- Landscaped
- Family Room
About This Home
Spacious and inviting, this approximately 2,559 square foot, 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers comfort, flexibility, and seamless indoor-outdoor living in Novato. The updated, generously sized kitchen serves as the heart of the home, featuring a pantry and ample space for cooking, gathering, and entertaining. Just off the kitchen, the family room opens to the backyard, creating an effortless flow to outdoor living and a sparkling poolperfect for summer entertaining. A dedicated dining room on the main level enhances both everyday living and special occasions. A cozy sunken living room with a fireplace provides a warm and welcoming space to relax and unwind. The versatile floor plan also includes a bedroom and full bathroom on the main level, currently set up as an officeideal for guests, remote work, or multi-generational living. Upstairs, you'll find spacious bedrooms, updated bathrooms, and a loft area offering flexible space for a playroom, media room, or home office. With generous living spaces, thoughtful updates, and a backyard designed for enjoying sunny Novato days, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and lifestyle. Ideally located near the Bay Club, shopping, dining, scenic hiking trails, and desirable schools.
Listing Agent
Jennifer Bowes
Compass License #01720234 Listed on: 04/10/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1976
Lot Details
- 9,601 Sq Ft Lot
- Landscaped
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2-Story Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,193 | $1,018,890 | $355,427 | $663,463 |
| 2024 | $12,733 | $998,917 | $348,460 | $650,457 |
| 2023 | $12,717 | $979,330 | $341,627 | $637,703 |
| 2022 | $12,417 | $960,131 | $334,930 | $625,201 |
| 2021 | $12,400 | $941,312 | $328,365 | $612,947 |
| 2020 | $12,201 | $931,665 | $325,000 | $606,665 |
| 2019 | $11,783 | $913,397 | $318,627 | $594,770 |
| 2018 | $11,611 | $895,488 | $312,380 | $583,108 |
| 2017 | $11,403 | $877,930 | $306,255 | $571,675 |
| 2016 | $10,581 | $860,716 | $300,250 | $560,466 |
| 2015 | $10,410 | $847,787 | $295,740 | $552,047 |
| 2014 | $9,806 | $792,225 | $276,481 | $515,744 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | Price Changed | $1,375,000 | -5.2% | $537 / Sq Ft |
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | For Sale | $1,450,000 | -- | $567 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Trustee Deed | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | First Amer Title Co Of Marin | |
| Grant Deed | $700,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $543,209 | New Conventional | |
| Closed | $543,209 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $539,197 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $700,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $560,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)
MLS Number: 326030287
APN: 124-202-12
- 75 San Carlos Way
- 48 Clemente Ct
- 385 San Carlos Way
- 6 La Noche Ct
- 6 Katlas Ct
- 288 San Carlos Way
- C Oliva Dr
- 13 Oliva Dr Unit D
- 1026 Valle View Ct
- 8 Nova Ln
- 2100 Center Rd