Seller's Agent in 2013
Wendy Harmon
Keller Williams Realty
(207) 553-2467
3 in this area
56 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $407,000 - $540,000
Wonderful country location,near Highland Lake, raised ranch style with 2 bedrooms up, walk out finished basement with bath, kitchen,being used as "inlaw apt.", foundation for 2 car garage completed and permitted, above ground pool,
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wyman Matthew W | -- | None Available | |
| Wyman Matthew W | -- | -- | |
| Bellanceau Timothy S | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wyman Matthew W | $191,970 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/31/2013 10/31/13 | Sold | $167,400 | -23.9% | $119 / Sq Ft |
| 08/12/2013 08/12/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/11/2011 05/11/11 | For Sale | $219,900 | -- | $156 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,612 | $382,400 | $147,900 | $234,500 |
| 2024 | $4,386 | $382,400 | $147,900 | $234,500 |
| 2023 | $4,079 | $364,200 | $137,500 | $226,700 |
| 2022 | $3,298 | $284,100 | $109,300 | $174,800 |
| 2021 | $2,999 | $238,000 | $95,100 | $142,900 |
| 2020 | $2,997 | $199,800 | $83,700 | $116,100 |
| 2019 | $2,925 | $199,800 | $83,700 | $116,100 |
| 2018 | $2,779 | $183,100 | $75,300 | $107,800 |
| 2017 | $2,649 | $161,200 | $67,400 | $93,800 |
| 2016 | $2,531 | $161,200 | $67,400 | $93,800 |
| 2015 | $2,442 | $161,200 | $67,400 | $93,800 |
| 2014 | $2,365 | $161,200 | $67,400 | $93,800 |
| 2013 | $2,329 | $161,200 | $67,400 | $93,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Wendy Harmon
Keller Williams Realty
(207) 553-2467
3 in this area
56 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2013
David Shedd
Coldwell Banker Realty
(207) 536-8662
3 in this area
51 Total Sales
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1012963
APN: WINM-000010-000038-A000006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.