29 Anthony Ln Unit 29 Dedham, MA 02026
Dedham Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $820,000 - $989,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,699
Sq Ft
$540/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Anthony Ln Unit 29, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $918,143, approximately $540 per square foot. 29 Anthony Ln Unit 29 is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Riverdale Elementary School, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2024
Sold by
Curley David
Bought by
Shi Guiling
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2018
Sold by
Steinhauser Joseph and Steinhauser Lorraine M
Bought by
Curley David
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$468,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2011
Sold by
Deleconio Thomas
Bought by
Steinhauser Joseph and Steinhauser Lorraine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shi Guiling | $840,000 | None Available | |
| Curley David | $585,000 | -- | |
| Steinhauser Joseph | $485,000 | -- | |
| Steinhauser Joseph | $485,000 | -- | |
| Steinhauser Joseph P | $485,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Curley David | $468,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Steinhauser Joseph | $388,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,751 | $772,700 | $384,300 | $388,400 |
| 2024 | $9,613 | $769,000 | $369,300 | $399,700 |
| 2023 | $8,504 | $662,300 | $324,100 | $338,200 |
| 2022 | $7,893 | $591,200 | $296,500 | $294,700 |
| 2021 | $7,855 | $574,600 | $301,500 | $273,100 |
| 2020 | $7,663 | $558,500 | $288,300 | $270,200 |
| 2019 | $7,768 | $549,000 | $279,500 | $269,500 |
| 2018 | $7,291 | $501,100 | $251,600 | $249,500 |
| 2017 | $6,977 | $472,700 | $223,200 | $249,500 |
| 2016 | $7,046 | $454,900 | $201,600 | $253,300 |
| 2015 | $7,603 | $479,100 | $231,400 | $247,700 |
| 2014 | $7,644 | $475,400 | $231,400 | $244,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map