29 Arnold St Methuen, MA 01844
Downtown Methuen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $492,000 - $553,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,563
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Arnold St, Methuen, MA 01844 and is currently estimated at $520,667, approximately $333 per square foot. 29 Arnold St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Marsh Grammar School, Methuen High School, and Lawrence Family Development Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2017
Sold by
Passamonte Deborah
Bought by
Lengieza Mark and Lengieza Alexandra J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,000
Outstanding Balance
$160,812
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$359,855
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1986
Bought by
Passamonte Michael J and Passamonte Deborah E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lengieza Mark | $248,750 | -- | |
| Passamonte Michael J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lengieza Mark | $199,000 | |
| Closed | Lengieza Mark | $199,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Passamonte Michael J | $20,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,740 | $448,000 | $193,200 | $254,800 |
| 2024 | $4,541 | $418,100 | $168,900 | $249,200 |
| 2023 | $4,351 | $371,900 | $148,600 | $223,300 |
| 2022 | $4,070 | $311,900 | $121,600 | $190,300 |
| 2021 | $3,815 | $289,200 | $114,800 | $174,400 |
| 2020 | $3,781 | $281,300 | $114,800 | $166,500 |
| 2019 | $3,661 | $258,000 | $108,100 | $149,900 |
| 2018 | $3,473 | $243,400 | $101,300 | $142,100 |
| 2017 | $3,274 | $223,500 | $94,600 | $128,900 |
| 2016 | $3,171 | $214,100 | $87,800 | $126,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map