29 Baker Rd Chester, CT 06412
Estimated Value: $380,474 - $518,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,489
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Baker Rd, Chester, CT 06412 and is currently estimated at $452,869, approximately $304 per square foot. 29 Baker Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Valley Regional High School and Haddam-Killingworth Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2023
Sold by
Gordon Jane
Bought by
Jane Gordon T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jane Gordon T | -- | None Available | |
| Jane Gordon T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,650 | $171,710 | $55,930 | $115,780 |
| 2024 | $4,198 | $171,710 | $55,930 | $115,780 |
| 2023 | $3,942 | $132,740 | $55,930 | $76,810 |
| 2022 | $3,916 | $132,740 | $55,930 | $76,810 |
| 2021 | $3,916 | $132,740 | $55,930 | $76,810 |
| 2020 | $3,799 | $132,740 | $55,930 | $76,810 |
| 2019 | $3,822 | $132,740 | $55,930 | $76,810 |
| 2018 | $3,612 | $133,240 | $59,220 | $74,020 |
| 2017 | $3,512 | $133,240 | $59,220 | $74,020 |
| 2016 | $2,686 | $133,240 | $59,220 | $74,020 |
| 2015 | $3,374 | $133,240 | $59,220 | $74,020 |
| 2014 | $3,307 | $133,240 | $59,220 | $74,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map