29 Banfield Ln Bloomfield, CT 06002
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $303,977
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Banfield Ln, Bloomfield, CT 06002 and is currently estimated at $282,244, approximately $256 per square foot. 29 Banfield Ln is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Carmen Arace Intermediate School, Metacomet School, and Laurel School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2006
Sold by
Mote Hubert
Bought by
Goodison Joan and Harrison Kimone
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,528
Outstanding Balance
$90,578
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$191,666
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodison Joan | $160,000 | -- | |
| Goodison Joan | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Goodison Joan | $25,000 | |
| Open | Goodison Joan | $157,528 | |
| Closed | Goodison Joan | $157,528 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,237 | $161,000 | $34,510 | $126,490 |
| 2024 | $4,273 | $105,280 | $30,660 | $74,620 |
| 2023 | $4,199 | $105,280 | $30,660 | $74,620 |
| 2022 | $3,899 | $105,280 | $30,660 | $74,620 |
| 2021 | $4,009 | $105,280 | $30,660 | $74,620 |
| 2020 | $3,949 | $105,280 | $30,660 | $74,620 |
| 2019 | $4,207 | $105,280 | $30,660 | $74,620 |
| 2018 | $3,891 | $97,230 | $30,660 | $66,570 |
| 2017 | $3,895 | $97,230 | $30,660 | $66,570 |
| 2016 | $3,807 | $97,230 | $30,660 | $66,570 |
| 2015 | $3,743 | $97,230 | $30,660 | $66,570 |
| 2014 | $4,234 | $113,400 | $42,000 | $71,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map