29 Bellingham Ave Everett, MA 02149
West Everett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $729,000 - $999,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,954
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Bellingham Ave, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $895,000, approximately $302 per square foot. 29 Bellingham Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School, Pioneer Charter School of Science, and St Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2023
Sold by
Ohara Francis E and Ohara Joan M
Bought by
Ohara Properties Two Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2020
Sold by
Ohara Properties 2 Llc
Bought by
Ohara Francis E and Ohara Joan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2019
Sold by
Ohara Francis E and Ohara Joan M
Bought by
Ohara Properties 2 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2018
Sold by
Ohara Properties 2 Llc
Bought by
Ohara Joan M and Ohara Francis E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$386,600
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2017
Sold by
Ko Rt and Ohara
Bought by
Ohara Francis E and Ohara Joan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ohara Properties Two Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Ohara Properties Two Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Ohara Francis E | -- | None Available | |
| Ohara Francis E | -- | None Available | |
| Ohara Francis E | -- | None Available | |
| Ohara Francis E | -- | None Available | |
| Ohara Properties 2 Llc | -- | -- | |
| Ohara Joan M | -- | -- | |
| Ohara Joan M | -- | -- | |
| Ohara Joan M | -- | -- | |
| Ohara Francis E | -- | -- | |
| Ohara Properties 2 Llc | -- | -- | |
| Ohara Francis E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ohara Francis E | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ohara Joan M | $386,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Ohara Francis E | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,293 | $903,700 | $249,900 | $653,800 |
| 2024 | $9,437 | $823,500 | $219,000 | $604,500 |
| 2023 | $9,305 | $789,900 | $209,400 | $580,500 |
| 2022 | $7,636 | $737,100 | $199,900 | $537,200 |
| 2021 | $6,903 | $699,400 | $179,000 | $520,400 |
| 2020 | $7,059 | $663,400 | $179,000 | $484,400 |
| 2019 | $7,126 | $575,600 | $170,400 | $405,200 |
| 2018 | $6,759 | $490,500 | $148,500 | $342,000 |
| 2017 | $6,228 | $431,300 | $114,200 | $317,100 |
| 2016 | $5,757 | $398,400 | $114,200 | $284,200 |
| 2015 | $5,017 | $343,400 | $107,100 | $236,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map