29 Belvedere Ave Tiburon, CA 94920
Belvedere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,981,180 - $5,062,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,375
Sq Ft
$3,347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Belvedere Ave, Tiburon, CA 94920 and is currently estimated at $4,601,545, approximately $3,346 per square foot. 29 Belvedere Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Reed Elementary School, Bel Aire Elementary School, and Del Mar Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2016
Sold by
Bettinger Michael J and Bettinger Linda K
Bought by
Bettinger Michael and Bettinger Linda K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$280,614
Interest Rate
2.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$4,320,931
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2016
Sold by
Bettinger Michael and Bettinger Linda K
Bought by
Bettinger Michael J and Bettinger Linda K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$280,614
Interest Rate
2.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$4,320,931
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2013
Sold by
Bettinger Michael and Bettinger Linda K
Bought by
The Michael Bettinger & Linda K Bettinge
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1994
Sold by
Mcbride Michael Joseph
Bought by
Bettinger Michael J and Bettinger Linda K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Interest Rate
6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1994
Sold by
Mcbride Ruth M
Bought by
Mcbride Michael Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Interest Rate
6%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bettinger Michael | -- | Title365 Co | |
| Bettinger Michael J | -- | Title365 Co | |
| The Michael Bettinger & Linda K Bettinge | -- | None Available | |
| Bettinger Michael J | $880,000 | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Mcbride Michael Joseph | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bettinger Michael J | $600,000 | |
| Closed | Bettinger Michael J | $700,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,910 | $1,903,424 | $940,548 | $962,876 |
| 2024 | $26,840 | $1,866,103 | $922,107 | $943,996 |
| 2023 | $26,120 | $1,829,520 | $904,030 | $925,490 |
| 2022 | $25,932 | $1,793,652 | $886,306 | $907,346 |
| 2021 | $25,583 | $1,758,486 | $868,929 | $889,557 |
| 2020 | $25,333 | $1,740,457 | $860,020 | $880,437 |
| 2019 | $24,735 | $1,686,335 | $843,158 | $843,177 |
| 2018 | $23,334 | $1,574,842 | $826,627 | $748,215 |
| 2017 | $23,072 | $1,543,966 | $810,420 | $733,546 |
| 2016 | $22,301 | $1,513,700 | $794,533 | $719,167 |
| 2015 | $22,662 | $1,490,966 | $782,600 | $708,366 |
| 2014 | $22,064 | $1,461,764 | $767,272 | $694,492 |
Source: Public Records
Map