29 Bickford Rd Braintree, MA 02184
East Braintree NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $545,494 - $604,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,035
Sq Ft
$544/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Bickford Rd, Braintree, MA 02184 and is currently estimated at $562,624, approximately $543 per square foot. 29 Bickford Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Braintree High School, Sacred Heart Elementary School, and South Shore Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2021
Sold by
Mackenrodt Robert F
Bought by
Rfm T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2020
Sold by
Mackenrodt Ft
Bought by
Mackenrodt Robert F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2005
Sold by
Mackendrodt Maureen T and Mackendrodt Robert F
Bought by
Mackenrodt Ft and Mackendrodt Maureen T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rfm T | -- | None Available | |
| Mackenrodt Robert F | -- | None Available | |
| Mackenrodt Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,124 | $513,400 | $318,200 | $195,200 |
| 2024 | $4,628 | $488,200 | $296,700 | $191,500 |
| 2023 | $4,411 | $451,900 | $266,600 | $185,300 |
| 2022 | $4,240 | $426,100 | $240,800 | $185,300 |
| 2021 | $3,760 | $377,900 | $217,600 | $160,300 |
| 2020 | $3,470 | $351,900 | $197,800 | $154,100 |
| 2019 | $3,266 | $323,700 | $189,200 | $134,500 |
| 2018 | $3,178 | $301,500 | $172,000 | $129,500 |
| 2017 | $3,135 | $291,900 | $163,400 | $128,500 |
| 2016 | $2,833 | $258,000 | $137,600 | $120,400 |
| 2015 | $2,790 | $252,000 | $135,900 | $116,100 |
| 2014 | $2,741 | $240,000 | $123,800 | $116,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map