29 Bleakley Dr Peekskill, NY 10566
Estimated Value: $390,168 - $452,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Bleakley Dr, Peekskill, NY 10566 and is currently estimated at $432,542, approximately $332 per square foot. 29 Bleakley Dr is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Hillcrest School, Oakside School, and Woodside Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2010
Sold by
Ettere David G and Coghen Celina
Bought by
Callahan Michael and Callahan Dianne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$289,957
Outstanding Balance
$186,945
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$245,597
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
Williams Alisha
Bought by
Coghen Celina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1999
Sold by
Grippo Rocco
Bought by
Williams Alisha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,000
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Callahan Michael | $297,500 | None Available | |
| Coghen Celina | $300,000 | Michael Kettenbaum | |
| Williams Alisha | $130,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Callahan Michael | $289,957 | |
| Previous Owner | Coghen Celina | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Alisha | $127,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,593 | $5,280 | $1,300 | $3,980 |
| 2024 | $4,844 | $5,280 | $1,300 | $3,980 |
| 2023 | $4,739 | $5,280 | $1,300 | $3,980 |
| 2022 | $4,611 | $5,280 | $1,300 | $3,980 |
| 2021 | $6,203 | $5,280 | $1,300 | $3,980 |
| 2020 | $4,023 | $5,280 | $1,300 | $3,980 |
| 2019 | $3,728 | $5,280 | $1,300 | $3,980 |
| 2018 | $1,911 | $5,280 | $1,300 | $3,980 |
| 2017 | $1,702 | $5,280 | $1,300 | $3,980 |
| 2016 | $3,011 | $5,280 | $1,300 | $3,980 |
| 2015 | $1,747 | $5,280 | $1,300 | $3,980 |
| 2014 | $1,747 | $5,280 | $1,300 | $3,980 |
| 2013 | $1,747 | $5,280 | $1,300 | $3,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map