29 Bluff Ave SW Concord, NC 28027
Estimated Value: $204,518 - $251,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Bluff Ave SW, Concord, NC 28027 and is currently estimated at $234,130, approximately $199 per square foot. 29 Bluff Ave SW is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including Wolf Meadow Elementary School, J.N. Fries Middle School, and Branch Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1992
Bought by
Morrison James P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrison James P | $17,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,507 | $151,290 | $80,000 | $71,290 |
| 2024 | $1,507 | $151,290 | $80,000 | $71,290 |
| 2023 | $692 | $56,710 | $28,690 | $28,020 |
| 2022 | $692 | $56,710 | $28,690 | $28,020 |
| 2021 | $692 | $56,710 | $28,690 | $28,020 |
| 2020 | $692 | $56,710 | $28,690 | $28,020 |
| 2019 | $796 | $65,270 | $19,130 | $46,140 |
| 2018 | $783 | $65,270 | $19,130 | $46,140 |
| 2017 | $770 | $65,270 | $19,130 | $46,140 |
| 2016 | $457 | $64,540 | $15,300 | $49,240 |
| 2015 | $762 | $64,540 | $15,300 | $49,240 |
| 2014 | $762 | $64,540 | $15,300 | $49,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map