29 Brookhaven Dr Dayton, OH 45426
Estimated Value: $151,890 - $197,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Brookhaven Dr, Dayton, OH 45426 and is currently estimated at $169,473, approximately $102 per square foot. 29 Brookhaven Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Trotwood-Madison Middle School, Trotwood-Madison High School, and Trotwood Preparatory & Fitness Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2018
Sold by
Octagon Holdings Llc
Bought by
Upstart Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,346,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,997,139
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
-$1,827,666
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2013
Sold by
Stanton Douglas James
Bought by
Stanton Mark Edward
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2013
Sold by
Estate Of Zula I Stanton
Bought by
Stanton Douglas James and Stanton Mark Edward
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Upstart Homes Llc | -- | Performance Title Inc | |
| Stanton Mark Edward | $24,500 | None Available | |
| Stanton Douglas James | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Upstart Homes Llc | $2,346,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,953 | $28,600 | $4,480 | $24,120 |
| 2024 | $1,909 | $28,600 | $4,480 | $24,120 |
| 2023 | $1,909 | $28,600 | $4,480 | $24,120 |
| 2022 | $1,918 | $22,380 | $3,500 | $18,880 |
| 2021 | $1,921 | $22,380 | $3,500 | $18,880 |
| 2020 | $1,918 | $22,380 | $3,500 | $18,880 |
| 2019 | $1,034 | $10,680 | $3,500 | $7,180 |
| 2018 | $1,035 | $10,680 | $3,500 | $7,180 |
| 2017 | $1,029 | $10,680 | $3,500 | $7,180 |
| 2016 | $1,003 | $10,680 | $3,500 | $7,180 |
| 2015 | $1,617 | $17,660 | $3,500 | $14,160 |
| 2014 | $1,617 | $17,660 | $3,500 | $14,160 |
| 2012 | -- | $23,640 | $5,430 | $18,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map