29 Brookside Cir Wilbraham, MA 01095
Estimated Value: $537,000 - $588,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,544
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Brookside Cir, Wilbraham, MA 01095 and is currently estimated at $554,805, approximately $218 per square foot. 29 Brookside Cir is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Minnechaug Regional High School, Springfield International Charter School, and Pioneer Valley Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2019
Sold by
Martin Lori
Bought by
Kipetz Brianna and Kipetz Jeffrey P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Outstanding Balance
$231,741
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$323,064
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2009
Sold by
Payer Edith and Payer David C
Bought by
Martin Lori
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$257,400
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kipetz Brianna | $335,000 | -- | |
| Martin Lori | $286,000 | -- | |
| Martin Lori | $286,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kipetz Brianna | $268,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Lori | $257,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,699 | $486,500 | $97,200 | $389,300 |
| 2024 | $8,492 | $459,000 | $97,200 | $361,800 |
| 2023 | $7,299 | $389,500 | $97,200 | $292,300 |
| 2022 | $7,299 | $356,200 | $97,200 | $259,000 |
| 2021 | $6,723 | $292,800 | $106,600 | $186,200 |
| 2020 | $6,553 | $292,800 | $106,600 | $186,200 |
| 2019 | $6,385 | $292,900 | $106,600 | $186,300 |
| 2018 | $6,382 | $281,900 | $106,600 | $175,300 |
| 2017 | $6,202 | $281,900 | $106,600 | $175,300 |
| 2016 | $5,972 | $276,500 | $113,100 | $163,400 |
| 2015 | $5,732 | $274,500 | $113,100 | $161,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map