29 Bruce Dr Alplaus, NY 12008
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $347,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Bruce Dr, Alplaus, NY 12008 and is currently estimated at $329,548, approximately $230 per square foot. 29 Bruce Dr is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Glencliff Elementary School, Van Antwerp Middle School, and Iroquois Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $178,000 | $37,200 | $140,800 |
| 2024 | -- | $178,000 | $37,200 | $140,800 |
| 2023 | $2,848 | $178,000 | $37,200 | $140,800 |
| 2022 | $2,848 | $176,900 | $37,200 | $139,700 |
| 2021 | $5,928 | $176,900 | $37,200 | $139,700 |
| 2020 | $4,178 | $176,900 | $37,200 | $139,700 |
| 2019 | $2,917 | $176,900 | $37,200 | $139,700 |
| 2018 | $2,917 | $176,900 | $37,200 | $139,700 |
| 2017 | $5,928 | $176,900 | $37,200 | $139,700 |
| 2016 | $5,928 | $176,900 | $37,200 | $139,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $176,900 | $37,200 | $139,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $176,900 | $37,200 | $139,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map