29 Cameron Dr Potsdam, NY 13676
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $467,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,286
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Cameron Dr, Potsdam, NY 13676 and is currently estimated at $435,358, approximately $190 per square foot. 29 Cameron Dr is a home located in St. Lawrence County with nearby schools including Lawrence Avenue Elementary School, A.A. Kingston Middle School, and Potsdam Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2006
Sold by
Melchior William
Bought by
Melchior William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melchior William | -- | Robert J. Sassone |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,044 | $220,000 | $50,400 | $169,600 |
| 2024 | $10,044 | $220,000 | $50,400 | $169,600 |
| 2023 | $9,824 | $220,000 | $50,400 | $169,600 |
| 2022 | $9,818 | $220,000 | $50,400 | $169,600 |
| 2021 | $9,447 | $220,000 | $50,400 | $169,600 |
| 2020 | $8,929 | $220,000 | $50,400 | $169,600 |
| 2019 | $9,029 | $220,000 | $50,400 | $169,600 |
| 2018 | $9,029 | $220,000 | $50,400 | $169,600 |
| 2017 | $9,030 | $220,000 | $50,400 | $169,600 |
| 2016 | $9,335 | $220,000 | $50,400 | $169,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $220,000 | $50,400 | $169,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $220,000 | $50,400 | $169,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map