29 Carmine Place Hampton, VA 23666
Hampton Roads Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $206,000 - $225,756
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,407
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Carmine Place, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $213,689, approximately $151 per square foot. 29 Carmine Place is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Luther W. Machen Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2021
Sold by
Patterson Eric D
Bought by
Zhou Wenhua and Tian Jiling
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,425
Outstanding Balance
$105,004
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$108,685
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Soiles Theodosius
Bought by
White Derrick
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2002
Sold by
Kelly Jay L
Bought by
Soiles Theodosius
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,640
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhou Wenhua | $155,900 | Attorney | |
| White Derrick | $102,000 | -- | |
| Soiles Theodosius | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zhou Wenhua | $115,425 | |
| Previous Owner | White Derrick | $102,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Soiles Theodosius | $83,640 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,494 | $205,300 | $40,000 | $165,300 |
| 2024 | $2,113 | $183,700 | $40,000 | $143,700 |
| 2023 | $1,984 | $171,000 | $40,000 | $131,000 |
| 2022 | $1,814 | $153,700 | $34,000 | $119,700 |
| 2021 | $1,691 | $125,900 | $29,000 | $96,900 |
| 2020 | $1,489 | $120,100 | $29,000 | $91,100 |
| 2019 | $1,489 | $120,100 | $29,000 | $91,100 |
| 2018 | $1,661 | $126,100 | $29,000 | $97,100 |
| 2017 | $1,658 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,658 | $126,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,784 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,774 | $136,300 | $27,000 | $109,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map