29 Carpenter Rd Chichester, NH 03258
Estimated Value: $468,000 - $690,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,385
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Carpenter Rd, Chichester, NH 03258 and is currently estimated at $564,180, approximately $236 per square foot. 29 Carpenter Rd is a home with nearby schools including Chichester Central School and Cornerstone Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,248 | $518,689 | $157,989 | $360,700 |
| 2024 | $8,989 | $518,703 | $158,003 | $360,700 |
| 2023 | $8,517 | $518,703 | $158,003 | $360,700 |
| 2022 | $8,244 | $338,128 | $90,428 | $247,700 |
| 2021 | $7,812 | $338,172 | $90,472 | $247,700 |
| 2020 | $7,839 | $338,190 | $90,490 | $247,700 |
| 2019 | $7,626 | $325,890 | $90,490 | $235,400 |
| 2018 | $7,632 | $325,892 | $90,492 | $235,400 |
| 2017 | $6,920 | $249,652 | $74,152 | $175,500 |
| 2016 | $6,818 | $249,652 | $74,152 | $175,500 |
| 2015 | $6,584 | $249,661 | $74,161 | $175,500 |
| 2014 | $6,691 | $249,661 | $77,600 | $172,061 |
| 2013 | $5,395 | $213,060 | $41,600 | $171,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map