29 Cedar Ct Laurel, NY 11948
Estimated Value: $818,000 - $1,146,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,164
Sq Ft
$846/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Cedar Ct, Laurel, NY 11948 and is currently estimated at $985,000, approximately $846 per square foot. 29 Cedar Ct is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Mattituck-Cutchogue Elementary School and Mattituck Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2001
Sold by
Bopp Peter G and Bopp Maureen
Bought by
Lewis Paul and Serita Toko
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Paul | $227,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,760 | $39,500 | $5,200 | $34,300 |
| 2023 | $5,760 | $39,500 | $5,200 | $34,300 |
| 2022 | $5,509 | $39,500 | $5,200 | $34,300 |
| 2021 | $5,509 | $39,500 | $5,200 | $34,300 |
| 2020 | $5,810 | $39,500 | $5,200 | $34,300 |
| 2019 | $5,810 | $39,500 | $5,200 | $34,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map