29 Central Dr Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510
Estimated Value: $1,422,000 - $1,760,421
4
Beds
7
Baths
3,012
Sq Ft
$532/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Central Dr, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 and is currently estimated at $1,602,855, approximately $532 per square foot. 29 Central Dr is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Todd Elementary School, Briarcliff Middle School, and Briarcliff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2006
Sold by
Yemini Shaula
Bought by
Jelinek William and Jelinek Melissa Gold
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2002
Sold by
Marino Antonio and Marino Joan A
Bought by
Digiacomo John G and Digiacomo Rosemary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jelinek William | $1,420,000 | None Available | |
| Digiacomo John G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $29,878 | $1,363,500 | $593,500 | $770,000 |
| 2024 | $39,272 | $1,420,000 | $452,700 | $967,300 |
| 2023 | $36,265 | $1,310,000 | $452,700 | $857,300 |
| 2022 | $35,706 | $1,177,900 | $452,700 | $725,200 |
| 2021 | $34,614 | $1,100,800 | $452,700 | $648,100 |
| 2020 | $33,239 | $1,100,800 | $452,700 | $648,100 |
| 2019 | $33,619 | $1,050,600 | $452,700 | $597,900 |
| 2018 | $38,462 | $1,050,600 | $452,700 | $597,900 |
| 2017 | $5,016 | $1,030,000 | $452,700 | $577,300 |
| 2016 | $419,587 | $1,043,600 | $452,700 | $590,900 |
| 2015 | $18,984 | $43,435 | $12,125 | $31,310 |
| 2014 | $18,984 | $43,435 | $12,125 | $31,310 |
| 2013 | $18,984 | $43,435 | $12,125 | $31,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map