Estimated Value: $136,000 - $150,214
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Clyde Rd, Lyons, NY 14489 and is currently estimated at $144,304, approximately $120 per square foot. 29 Clyde Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Lyons Elementary School, Lyons Middle School, and Lyons Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,934 | $142,000 | $24,400 | $117,600 |
| 2024 | $2,934 | $62,900 | $8,200 | $54,700 |
| 2023 | $2,975 | $62,900 | $8,200 | $54,700 |
| 2022 | $2,947 | $62,900 | $8,200 | $54,700 |
| 2021 | $2,933 | $62,900 | $8,200 | $54,700 |
| 2020 | $934 | $62,900 | $8,200 | $54,700 |
| 2019 | $934 | $62,900 | $8,200 | $54,700 |
| 2018 | -- | $62,900 | $8,200 | $54,700 |
| 2017 | $1,036 | $62,900 | $8,200 | $54,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $62,900 | $8,200 | $54,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map