29 Cobb Rd Brewster, NY 10509
Estimated Value: $669,000 - $764,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,288
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Cobb Rd, Brewster, NY 10509 and is currently estimated at $717,505, approximately $313 per square foot. 29 Cobb Rd is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Pequenakonck Elementary School, North Salem Middle/High School, and Longview School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2020
Sold by
Mcauliffe Daniel F and Mcauliffe Margaret M
Bought by
Mcauliffe Daniel F and Mcauliffe Margaret M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,435
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2011
Sold by
Mcauliffe Daniel
Bought by
The Mcauliffe Living Trust and Daniel& Margaret Mcaauliffe
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcauliffe Daniel F | -- | Amrock | |
| Mcauliffe Daniel F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| The Mcauliffe Living Trust | -- | Leo Mcgrath |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcauliffe Daniel F | $160,435 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,371 | $624,700 | $98,800 | $525,900 |
| 2024 | $14,371 | $596,800 | $98,800 | $498,000 |
| 2023 | $14,187 | $568,400 | $98,800 | $469,600 |
| 2022 | $13,485 | $516,700 | $98,800 | $417,900 |
| 2021 | $12,866 | $469,700 | $98,800 | $370,900 |
| 2020 | $9,833 | $447,300 | $98,800 | $348,500 |
| 2019 | $6,490 | $430,100 | $98,800 | $331,300 |
| 2018 | $8,963 | $409,600 | $98,800 | $310,800 |
| 2017 | $8,740 | $409,600 | $97,800 | $311,800 |
| 2016 | $8,688 | $397,700 | $97,800 | $299,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $405,800 | $99,800 | $306,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $401,800 | $99,800 | $302,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map